TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Cheri Oteri

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/19/1965 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Cheryl Ann O'Teari

Gender

Female

Biography:

She grew up in Upper Darby, PA.She finished high school in Pa, but then moved to L.A. when she was 25, where she worked in Promotions for A&M records for 4 years, and joined up with the Groundlings, an improv-sketch based comedy group. One night, an SNL rep was in the audience, and he liked her and so she flew down to N.Y. to audition, and made it, and debued on Sept. 9, 1995.