Cherie Lunghi

Follow
Cherie Lunghi

Born

4/4/1952, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England

Birth Name

Cherie Mary Lunghi

Gender

Female
6.2
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cherie was born in Nottingham on the 4th April 1952. Her mother, Gladys, [commonly known as Gypsy] was from Newcastle and her father [Alessandro] was born in Fermignano, Italy.

An only child, Cherie was raised by her mum in post-war London in a boarding house in Kensington.…more

Credits