Cheryl Burke

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/3/1984 , San Francisco, California, U.S.

Birth Name

Cheryl Stephanie Bautista Burke

Gender

Female

Biography:

Cheryl Burke is a professional ballroom dancer. She started dancing, by taking ballet, when she was only four years old. She got into ballroom dancing when she was eleven and she hasn't slowed down yet. She can be seen on "Dancing With The Stars." Cheryl, along with her partnet, Drew Lachey, won the second season of the show. Cheryl has two sisters. She is part Filipino, Irish, and Russian. She grew up in California where she attended school. She has been nominated for two primetime emmy's and has already won several dancing awards.