Cheryl Cole

Follow
Cheryl Cole

Born

6/30/1983, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, UK

Birth Name

Cheryl Ann Tweedy

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Girls Aloud, Cheryl Fernandez-Versini
  • Cheryl Tweedy (Cole) invites Will.i.Am t...
  • Cheryl Cole (Tweedy) welcomes the girls ...
  • Geri Halliwell guest-judges on The X Fac...
  • Lloyd Daniels comforts Cheryl Cole after...
8.5
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1983, Cheryl was never far from the spotlight, winning the children's "World Star of Future Modelling" at age 6. At 16, she beat 9000 other applicants to secure a place at the Royal Ballet Summer School in London, but despite being a talented dancer, Cheryl wanted…more

Credits