Cheryl Hines

Follow
Cheryl Hines

Born

9/21/1965, Miami Beach, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Cheryl Ruth Hines

Gender

Female
  • Cheryl Hines on Suburgatory Season 2.
  • Cheryl Hines on Suburgatory season 1.
  • Cheryl Hines on Suburgatory.
  • Cheryl Hines as Jane, Megan Mullally as ...
8.9
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cheryl Hines is from Tallahassee, Florida, USA. She went to West Virginia University, Florida State University and graduated from the University of Central Florida. She studied theater and television production, but it wasn't until she moved to L.A. and studied at The Groundlings Theater that she felt she'd…more

Credits