Cheryl Ladd

Follow
Cheryl Ladd

Born

7/12/1951, Huran, South Dakota

Birth Name

Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cherie Moor, Cherie Moore, Jean Stoppelmoor, Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor, Cheryl Stoppelmoor
8.9
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cheryl Ladd was born Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor in Huron, South Dakota on July 12, 1951. She began her career singing with a band called The Music Shop Band during High School. When the band broke up in Los Angeles she stayed on to pursue my personal dream to…more

Credits