Cheryl Lynn

Follow
Cheryl Lynn

Born

3/11/1957, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Lynda Cheryl Smith

Gender

Female
6.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cheryl Lynn's recording career began when she appeared on "The Gong Show" where she sang "You Are So Beautiful." From there, record labels called her, eventually being signed to Columbia Records. In 1979, her single, "Got To Be Real," was a huge hit on pop, R&B, and disco…more

Credits