Chevy Chase

Follow
Chevy Chase

Born

10/8/1943, Woodstock, New York

Birth Name

Cornelius Crane Chase

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cornelius Chase
  • Chevy Chase as Pierce on Community.
  • Chevy Chase as Pierce on Community.
  • Chevy Chase as Pierce on Community.
  • Joel McHale as Jeff and Chevy Chase as P...
8.4
User Rating
133 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born on October 8, 1943, in New York City, Cornelius Crane Chase became known as "Chevy" when his grandmother nicknamed him after Chevy Chase, the wealthy Maryland community. The 6'4" future writer and actor was valedictorian of his high school class before attending Bard College, where he earned…more

Credits