Cheyenne Kimball

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/27/1990 , Frisco, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Cheyenne Nichole Kimball

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born in Frisco, Texas, Cheyenne Nichole Kimball got her first guitar at age seven. She taught herself to play and she wrote her first song when she was eight.

When she was twelve she won the television competition, America's Most Talented Kid. She signed with Epic records and released one album, The Day Has Come, on July 11, 2006.

After taking some time off, Cheyenne signed with independent label, Emblem Records, joining the band Gloriana. Recording of their debut album began in February of 2008.
More
Less