Chi McBride

Follow
Chi McBride

Born

9/23/1961, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Kenneth McBride

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chi
  • Chi McBride on Season 2 of Human Target.
  • Chi McBride returns as Winston on Human ...
  • Guerrero (Jackie Earle Haley) and Winsto...
  • Winston (Chi McBride) on Human Target.
8.6
User Rating
137 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chi grew up in Chicago and graduated from high school at the age of 16. He originally planned to pursue a career in music. Later changing his mind, he decided to make the move to Los Angeles to try his hand at acting. He was not immediately successful,…more

Credits