Chico Marx

Follow
Chico Marx

Born

3/22/1887, New York City, New York, United States

Died

10/11/1961

Birth Name

Leonard Marx

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chico
9.2
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Leonard "Chico" Marx was a comedian, bandleader and actor. He was the oldest of the Marx Brothers team. He was a habitual gambler and womanizer in real life and was also chronically short of money. Nonetheless, he was not a mean-spirited person and even those whom he'd hurt…more

Credits