Chie Nakamura

Follow
Chie Nakamura

Born

5/14/1979, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Nakamura Chie

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chie Nakamura does the voice for the Japanese version of Haruno Sakura in the hit-show Naruto.

She was born in Tokyo, Japan.

She loves other cultures and also loves traveling.

Her favorite food is Yakitori and her favorite musician is Ayumi Hamasaki.

She speaks Japanese, English and Korean.

more

Credits