Chief Dan George

Follow
Chief Dan George

Born

7/24/1901, North Vancouver, British Columbia Canada

Died

9/23/1981

Birth Name

Geswanouth Slahoot

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
A member of the First Nations Indian tribe of Canada. Chief Dan George got into acting at the age of 60 in his native Canada. From 1960 until his passing he appeared in numerous films and television series in both the United States and Canada.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chief Dan George yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW