Chikezie

Follow
Chikezie

Born

9/11/1985, Inglewood, CA, USA

Birth Name

Chikezie Ndubuisi Eze

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chikezie (name is of Nigerian origin) was born in Inglewood, CA on September 11, 1985. He began singing when he was 13 years old. He attended high school at the Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies.

Before auditioning for "American Idol," he worked as a Transportation Security…more

Credits