Chill Wills

Follow
Chill Wills

Born

7/18/1903, Seagoville, Texas, USA

Died

12/15/1978

Birth Name

Chill Theodore Wills

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chill Wills started out his career as a singer in the Avalon Boys Quartet. The group appeared in several Western films of the 1930's. This lead Chill Wills into an acting career. He was the voice of Francis the Talking Mule in a series of films. He received…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chill Wills yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less