China Kantner

Follow
China Kantner

Born

1/25/1971, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

China Wing Kantner

Gender

Female

Also Known As

China Slick Kantner
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daughter of Jefferson Airplane members Paul Kantner and Grace Slick, China first made her name in the late 1980s as the youngest-ever MTV VJ. She then went on to present a weekend radio show on KRQR-FM before switching to acting. She appeared in a number of minor roles…more

Credits