Chinami Nishimura

Follow
Chinami Nishimura

Born

11/18/1970, Chiba, Japan

Birth Name

Nishimura Chinami

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Japanese seiyuu, or voice actress, who has played several noted roles in anime. Some of her most know roles include Elena on Blue Gender and Nagisa Shiratori/Nagisa Ootori on Chou Kuseninarisou. Alongside her seiyuu work, Chinami has also done some work in the music field, including theme song performances on animes.more

Credits