Chingy

Follow
Chingy

Born

3/9/1980, St.Louis,MO

Birth Name

Howard Bailey Jr.

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Going on the road with Nelly in 2002 paid tremendous dividends for Chingy, the newest member of Ludacris' Disturbing Tha Peace family. The St. Louis rapper studied Nelly's every move and learned the ins and outs of artist promotion. "I watched how


everything goes," Chingy…more

Credits