Chipper Jones

Follow
Chipper Jones

Born

4/24/1972, DeLand, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Larry Wayne Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Larry Wayne Jones, Jr
10.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chipper Jones was born on April 24, 1972 to Larry Sr. and Lynne Jones. He grew up in Peirson, Florida. He got his nickname Chipper when he was little he looked like a chip off the old block. He was the number one overall pick in the amateur…more

Credits