Chisa Yokoyama

Follow
Chisa Yokoyama

Born

12/20/1969, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Yokoyama Chisa

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Yokoyama Chisa
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Japanese seiyuu, or voice actress, who has played many notable roles in anime such as Sakura Shinguji in Sakura Wars and Sasami & Tsunami in Tenchi Muyo!. Yokoyama is also known for her voice work as the popular, swift, female fighter, Chun-Li in Street Fighter II V.

Credits