Cho

Follow
Cho

Born

12/15/1957, Kounosu, Saitama, Japan

Birth Name

長島茂

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Yuuichi Nagashima, Nagashima Shigeru, Shigeru Nagashima, Nagashima Yuichi, Yuichi Nagashima, Chou, Chô, Nagashima Yuuichi
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born as Shigeru Nagashima in Saitama, Japan, he would later work as a seiyuu for Haikyou. He has had two stage names during his career: Yuuichi Nagashima (長島雄一) and his current stage name, Cho (チョー). He has voiced both minor and major character roles for over three decades.…more

Credits