Chris Andrews

Follow
Chris Andrews

Born

10/15/1942, Romford, Essex

Birth Name

Christopher Andrews

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Andrews is probably now best known for his big hit, "Yesterday Man". Many of us will also recall him as the songwriter responsible for many of Sandie Shaw's most successful recordings. Despite those activities, Chris's musical credentials go back much further- into the 1950s and even included…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW