Chris Barrie

Follow
Chris Barrie

Born

3/28/1960, Hanover, West Germany

Birth Name

Christopher Jonathan Barrie

Gender

Male
  •  Red Dwarf's Easter special 'Back to Earth'
  • Chris Barrie as Rimmer in Red Dwarf's Ea...
9.4
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Jonathon Barrie was born in Hannover, Germany on 28th March 1960. He was brought up in Northern Ireland, and was Head Boy in his final year at school, and played the lead role in Dial M for Murder at school.

He started a Business Studies Course…more

Credits