Chris Bath

Follow
Chris Bath

Born

5/13/1967, Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Christine Bath

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris was born in Auburn Sydney in 1967. She attended the Charles Sturt University, graduating in 1988. Following her graduation, Chris became a newsreader for Sydney radio's 2UE. In 1991, Chris made the move into television, becoming news anchor for NBN's evening news, and then in 1996 she…more

Credits