Chris Bauer

Follow
Chris Bauer

Born

10/28/1966, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Christopher Richard Bauer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Bauer
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native of Los Angeles, Chris Bauer honed his skills after numerous years on stage in Chicago performing with such noted ensembles as the Steppenwolf Theatre Company which later provided his career with a boost after his controversial role as well as with the famed Goodman Theatre there.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW