Chris Bearde

Follow
Chris Bearde

Born

6/18/1936, Richmond Surrey England.

Birth Name

Christopher Donald Beard.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Beard
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Bearde has been a creative force in television in four separate countries. Born in England he created his first television series in Sydney Australia at the tender age of 23. This was "Smalltime" a kids show where he read Doctor Seuss books in cadence with his jazz…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chris Bearde yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW