Chris Benoit

Follow
Chris Benoit

Born

5/21/1967, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Died

6/25/2007

Birth Name

Christopher Michael Benoit

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Pegasus Kid, Wild Pegasus
9.3
User Rating
74 votes

Biography

EDIT

Often regarded as the "Internet Darling" since practically every internet fan worships him, Chris Benoit has made a reputation for being one of the most versatile workers of all time. Chris Benoit can do mat wrestling, brawling, and at times high flying. Benoit as a kid was heavily…more

Credits