Chris Berman

Follow
Chris Berman

Born

5/10/1955, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Berman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Boomer, The Swami
6.6
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Berman is a Sportscaster known for saying the Phrase "he could go all the way" for a football player who is going for a long touchdown. Also he says "Back, Back, Back, Back" after a player hits a home run. Also, Chris Berman hosts "NFL Countdown" on…more

Credits