Chris Bisson

Follow
Chris Bisson

Born

7/21/1975, Moss Side, Manchester, UK

Birth Name

Christopher Bisson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Bisson
5.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris is a British actor who is best known for his role as Vikram Desai in Coronation Street. In addition to this role, he has appeared in other British dramas including Holby City and Prime Suspect. On the big screen, Chris has appeared in the films East is East and Stepdad.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW