Chris Brown

Follow
Chris Brown

Born

5/5/1989, Tappahannock, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Maurice Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Breezy, Christopher Brown, CB, Chris Maurice Brown, Christopher Maurice Brown, Pretty Boy
6.6
User Rating
277 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher "Chris" Brown was born on May 5th 1989, to Clinton Brown and Joyce Hawkins, in Tappahannock, Virginia. He's been writing and producing his own songs since he was 14, which was around the time that he discovered he even had a voice. Due to him singing in…more

Credits