Chris Bruno

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/15/1966 , New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Christopher M. Bruno

Gender

Male

Biography:

Chris was born and raised in Connecticut. He attended college in Vermont, where he discovered a love of acting after an injury sidelined his skiing career. He attended the State University of New York where he took theatre lessons.

Chris has appeared in numerous television shows and movies, as well as performing stand up comedy whilst he lived in Los Angeles.