Chris Carpenter

Follow
Chris Carpenter

Born

4/27/1975, Exeter, New Hampshire, USA

Birth Name

Christopher John Carpenter

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris is a right-handed pitcher who began his major league career in 1997 with the Toronto Blue Jays. He was drafted by Toronto with the 15th overall pick of the 1993 amateur draft. He would pitch six season with the Blue Jays compiling a record of 49-50 with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chris Carpenter yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW