Chris Carter

Follow
Chris Carter

Born

10/13/1956, Bellflower California USA

Birth Name

Christopher C. Carter

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Carter was born in Bellflower, California on October 13, 1956. Is is a producer and best known as the creator the "The X Files." He went to California State University, and majored in journalism. He graduated in 1979. His parents are William and Catherine Carter. After creating…more

Credits