Chris Chavis

Follow
Chris Chavis

Born

6/8/1965, Pembroke, North Carolina

Birth Name

Christopher Chavis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

American War Eagle; Tatanka
8.2
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chris Chavis began his wrestling career in 1989, he first made his mark in the NWA where he was known as the "American War Eagle". Before then, he went to Bethel High School and was a member of the Virginia state championship football team. Afterward he moved to…more

Credits