Chris Columbus

Follow
Chris Columbus

Born

9/10/1958, Spangler,Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Christopher Columbus

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Columbus, born Chris Joseph Columbus on September 10, 1958 in Spangler, Pennsylvania, is an American filmmaker. After graduating from New York University, Columbus would experience almost immediate success when his film Gremlins was purchased by Steven Spielberg. After writing several more screenplays such as The Goonies and…more

Credits