Chris Cooper

Follow
Chris Cooper

Born

7/9/1951, Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Cooper

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised on a cattle ranch, Chris Cooper is best-known for his role as the toothless orchid thief in "Adaptation," which garnered him an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. He studied Agriculture and Drama at the University of Missouri before heading to New York City to…more

Credits