Chris Cornell

Follow
Chris Cornell

Born

7/20/1964, Seattle, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Christopher John Boyle

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Audioslave, Soundgarden
9.5
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Cornell was born Christopher John Boyle in Seattle, Washington on July 20th 1964. Chris is the second youngest of Karen and Ed Boyle's 6 children. His father was a pharmacist and his mother worked as an accountant. His parents divorced when Chris was in his early teens.…more

Credits