Chris Cuomo

Follow
Chris Cuomo

Born

8/9/1970, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Christopher Cuomo

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Cuomo joined ABC News in 1999. He contributes stories to the newsmagazines "20/20" and "Primetime Thursday," as well as to "Good Morning America." Since coming to ABC News, Mr. Cuomo has continued his award-winning news and feature coverage, receiving acclaim from more than a dozen different journalism…more

Credits