Chris Daughtry

Follow
Chris Daughtry

Born

12/26/1979, Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Adam Daughtry

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
168 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Adam "Chris" Daughtry is a popular American rock singer-guitarist who is the lead vocalist of Absent Element, and is also forming a band known as Daughtry. He is perhaps best known as the fourth-place finalist on the highly publicized fifth season of American Idol, eliminated from the…more

Credits