Chris Daughtry

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/26/1979 , Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Adam Daughtry

Gender

Male

Biography:

Christopher Adam "Chris" Daughtry is a popular American rock singer-guitarist who is the lead vocalist of Absent Element, and is also forming a band known as Daughtry. He is perhaps best known as the fourth-place finalist on the highly publicized fifth season of American Idol, eliminated from the competition on May 10, 2006.
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING COMPANY
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING COMPANY
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING
More
Less