Chris DeRose

Follow
Chris DeRose

Born

6/28/1948, Brooklyn, NY

Birth Name

John Christopher DeRose

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chris was a New Jersey police officer in 1969-1970
He moved to California to become an actor.
When a dog that had been brutally experimented on died in his arms he vowed to fight for animals everywhere, and has.
(1985)Chris is Founder of Last Chance For Animals, an…more

Credits