Chris Drake

Follow
Chris Drake

Born

12/11/1923, Richmond, Virginia, USA

Died

7/9/2006

Birth Name

Christian Drake

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christian Drake
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris was an actor who worked on many films and television shows between 1944 and 1961. He served in the US Marine Corps, fighting at Guadalcanal. Following his acting career, Chris sold real estate until his retirement in 1992. He was married to Margaret Shobe from 1958 until…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chris Drake yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW