Chris Elliott

Follow
Chris Elliott

Born

5/31/1960, New York, New York

Birth Name

Christopher Elliott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Elliott, Christopher N. Elliott, Chris Elliot
9.3
User Rating
88 votes

Biography

EDIT

This actor/comedian, the son of former actor/comedian Bob Elliott, got his start as a staffer and writer on David Letterman's NBC program, "Late Night with David Letterman." Then in the early 1990's Elliott would receive his own series on the FOX network called "Get a Life." On this…more

Credits