Chris Evans

Follow
Chris Evans

Born

6/13/1981, Sudbury, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Christopher Robert Evans

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Evans (V)
9.6
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Evans was born on June 13, 1981 in Sudbury, Massachusetts and was raised in Boston. Chris decided in his junior year in high school that he wanted to be an actor and starred in regional productions such as A Midsummer Nights Dream and A Wrinkle in Time.
more

Credits