TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Chris Evert

Follow
Chris Evert

Born

12/21/1954, Fort Lauderdale, FL

Birth Name

Christine Marie Evert

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Chris Evert Mill, Chris Evert Lloyd, Chris Evert Norman
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Evert, the daughter of tennis coach Jimmy Evert, starting playing tennis at the tender age of 5. She played tennis professionally until 1989. During her career she won 157 singles titles and 8 doubles. She was ranked number 1 in the world for approximately 5 years, from…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chris Evert yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less