Chris Farley

Follow
Chris Farley

Born

2/15/1964, Madison, Wisconsin (USA)

Died

12/18/1997

Birth Name

Christopher Crosby Farley

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
70 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Farley, performing as a cast member on the groundbreaking comedy series Saturday Night Live (from the fall of 1990 to the spring of 1995) fulfilled his lifelong dream of following in the footsteps of his idol, fellow SNL alumnus and comedic legend, John Belushi. Farley was a…more

Credits