Chris Farlowe

Follow
Chris Farlowe

Born

10/13/1940, Islington, London

Birth Name

John Henry Deighton

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Farlowe's first taste of real musical success occurred in 1957 while he was still John Deighton, and leader of the 'John Henry Skiffle Group'. Skiffle was then at its height and the group had won the All-England Skiffle Championship. However, the skiffle craze was replaced by the…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chris Farlowe yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW