Chris Hansen

Follow
Chris Hansen

Born

3/26/1959

Birth Name

Christopher Edward Hansen

Gender

Male
7.6
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris is an American journalist who is well known for his work on Dateline's 'How to Catch a Predator' segments. In addition to his work on television, Chris has written a book - To Catch a Predator: Protecting Your Kids from Online Enemies Already in Your Home, published…more

Credits