Chris Harrison

Follow
Chris Harrison

Born

7/26/1971, Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Birth Name

Christopher Bryan Harrison

Gender

Male
  • Chris Harrison and Melissa Rycroft on Ba...
  • Chris Harrison is a co-host of on Bachel...
  • Chris Harrison is a co-host of Bachelor ...
  • Chris Harrison is a co-host of Bachelor ...
8.4
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chris Harrison began his television career by covering local sports in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. The Dallas, Texas native went to Oklahoma City University on a soccer scholarship and then made the natural transition to sports casting with a local station.



During his six years there, he worked…more

Credits