Chris Hayward

Follow
Chris Hayward

Born

6/19/1925, Bayonne, New Jersey

Died

11/20/2006

Birth Name

Christopher Robert Hayward

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris was one of the principal writers for the popular animated series Rocky and Bullwinkle as well as the show Get Smart.

Credits